Fairmont Ardee • Al Marjan Island, RAK

Fairmont Ardee — Price from AED 2.50 Million

Fairmont Residences by Ardee at Al Marjan Island, RAK. Starting unit: 1 Bedroom Apartment. Developed by Ardee × Fairmont. Price from AED 2.50 Million.

View Pricing
Starting AED 2.50 Million

Buy Now with 10% Down Payment

Book with 10% down payment, flexible 60/40 installment payment plan. Get latest sales offer and unit availability for Fairmont Ardee.

View Pricing
Hero Image 3 — set via Image Manager
Fairmont Ardee

1 Bedroom Apartment at Fairmont Ardee

Invest in Fairmont Ardee at Al Marjan Island, RAK. Premium residences with world class amenities, waterfront views and UAE Golden Visa eligibility.

View Pricing

About the Project

Fairmont Residences by Ardee — Luxury Living at Al Marjan Island, RAK

Fairmont Residences by Ardee are Fairmont-branded 1, 2 and 3-bedroom beachfront apartments at Al Marjan Island — hotel services with residential comfort.

Fairmont Ardee at Al Marjan Island, RAK offers 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartments with panoramic views, spacious layouts and premium finishes. Unit sizes range from 750 sq.ft to 1,850 sq.ft, designed for luxury living with world-class amenities and lifestyle facilities.

Fairmont Ardee gives investors a rare opportunity to own premium real estate at one of the UAE’s most sought-after addresses. The development features signature amenities, curated retail, and quick connectivity to key districts.

Fairmont Ardee sales offer prices start from AED 2.50 Million (approximately USD 680,000 / EUR 633,000) for a 1 bedroom apartment with 750 sq.ft of built-up area. Buyers can book with just 10% down payment and pay the balance through a flexible 60/40 payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q1 2028. Contact us for the latest sales offer, floor plans, and unit availability.

Note: All bookings and financial transactions are made directly with Ardee. Planetprop Real Estate LLC is an authorized marketing partner and only facilitates project information and assistance. We do not collect any commission for direct bookings made with the developer.

View Floor Plans

Fairmont Ardee About Image

Project Highlights

Fairmont Ardee — At a Glance

Property Type Apartments (1, 2 and 3 Bedroom)
Developer Ardee × Fairmont
Location Al Marjan Island, RAK
Unit Sizes 750 sq.ft to 1,850 sq.ft
Starting Sale Price AED 2.50 Million (USD 680,000 / EUR 633,000)
Booking Amount 10% Down Payment
Payment Plan 60/40 (10% Booking + 50% During Construction + 40% On Handover)
Handover Q1 2028
Investment Benefit UAE Golden Visa Eligible (AED 2M+)

Pricing

Fairmont Ardee Price & Availability

Fairmont Ardee price for a 1 bedroom apartment starts at AED 2.50 Million (approximately USD 680,000 / EUR 633,000) for a built-up area of 750 sq.ft. Larger units are also available with sizes up to 1,850 sq.ft. Buy now with just 10% down payment booking amount, get attractive pricing and flexible 60/40 installment payment plan. Contact for the latest sales offer and unit availability.

Unit Type Built-up Area Booking Payment Plan Sale Price
1 Bedroom Apartment 750 sq.ft 10% 60/40 From AED 2.50 Million
2 Bedroom Apartment 1,180 sq.ft 10% 60/40 Ask for Sales Offer
3 Bedroom Apartment 1,850 sq.ft 10% 60/40 Ask for Sales Offer

Prices are indicative and subject to availability. Visit our Sales Center for full pricing details.

Floor Plans

Fairmont Ardee Floor Plans & Layouts

Fairmont Ardee offers spacious 1, 2 and 3 bedroom layouts with panoramic views. Each unit features open-plan living, large windows, and modern finishes. Submit your details once to unlock all floor plans.

Floor Plan 1 — Master Plan
🔒

Unlock Floor Plan

Master Plan

Fairmont Ardee community layout.

Floor Plan 2 — 1 Bedroom Apartment
🔒

Unlock Floor Plan

1 Bedroom Apartment

Built-up area: 750 sq.ft.

Floor Plan 3 — 2 Bedroom Apartment
🔒

Unlock Floor Plan

2 Bedroom Apartment

Built-up area: 1,180 sq.ft.

Floor Plan 4 — 3 Bedroom Apartment
🔒

Unlock Floor Plan

3 Bedroom Apartment

Built-up area: 1,850 sq.ft.

Floor Plan 5 — Amenity Deck
🔒

Unlock Floor Plan

Amenity Deck

Fairmont Ardee lifestyle amenities layout.

Floor Plan 6 — Amenity Deck
🔒

Unlock Floor Plan

Amenity Deck

Fairmont Ardee lifestyle amenities layout.

Payment Plan

Fairmont Ardee — Flexible 60/40 Payment Plan

Buyer-friendly construction-linked installments with just 10% on booking. Total = 100%.

10%

On Booking

Initial down payment to reserve your unit at Fairmont Ardee.

50%

During Construction

Installments tied to construction milestones — paid in phases through the build.

40%

On Handover

Final payment due at handover (Q1 2028). Move in, lease out, or hold for capital appreciation.

Frequently Asked

Fairmont Ardee — Your Questions, Answered

Fairmont Ardee price for a 1 bedroom apartment starts at AED 2.50 Million (USD 680,000 / EUR 633,000) for a built-up area of 750 sq.ft. Get sales offer pricing for larger units with sizes up to 1,850 sq.ft. Buy now with just 10% down payment booking amount.

Fairmont Ardee is developed by Ardee × Fairmont. Fairmont Residences by Ardee are Fairmont-branded 1, 2 and 3-bedroom beachfront apartments at Al Marjan Island — hotel services with residential comfort.

Fairmont Ardee offers a 60/40 payment plan — 10% on booking, 50% during construction, and 40% on handover. Total is 100%.

Fairmont Ardee offers 1, 2 and 3 bedroom units. Sizes range from 750 sq.ft to 1,850 sq.ft. Contact our sales team for unit availability.

Fairmont Ardee is located at Al Marjan Island, RAK. Distance to Wynn Resort Al Marjan is approximately 3 minutes.

Fairmont Ardee handover is scheduled for Q1 2028. This is an off-plan property investment.

Yes — Fairmont Ardee purchases above AED 2 Million qualify for the 10-year UAE Golden Visa with family sponsorship.

All bookings and financial transactions are made directly with Ardee. Planetprop Real Estate LLC is an authorized marketing partner and facilitates project information, floor plans, and site visits. Contact us to get started.

Amenities

Fairmont Ardee — Lifestyle Amenities

Premium community facilities designed for luxury living.

  • Fairmont Concierge Services
  • Beachfront Pool
  • Fairmont Fitness Center
  • Fairmont Spa
  • Kids’ Club
  • Signature Restaurants
  • Rooftop Lounge
  • Private Beach Access
  • Housekeeping Services
  • Room Service
  • 24/7 Security
  • Valet Parking

Location

Fairmont Ardee — Al Marjan Island, RAK

Fairmont Ardee Location Map

Al Marjan Island, RAK offers quick connectivity to key districts, with major highways, airports and lifestyle destinations easily accessible.

  • Wynn Resort Al Marjan3 minutes
  • RAK Airport40 minutes
  • Dubai International Airport55 minutes
  • Sharjah Airport40 minutes
  • Downtown Dubai75 minutes

Explore More

Other Luxury Projects in Dubai & UAE

Discover other premium waterfront and island developments across the UAE.

Damac Properties

Damac Islands Dubai
📍 Damac Islands, Dubai

Damac Islands Dubai

4 & 5 BR luxury villas across 6 island-inspired clusters.

Starting atAED 2.99M

Explore Project

Damac × Roberto Cavalli

Damac Cavalli Couture
📍 Dubai Water Canal

Damac Cavalli Couture

Cavalli-branded ultra-luxury 3–5 BR apartments.

Starting atAED 16.50M

Explore Project


Get in Touch

Speak to a Dubai Property Advisor

Looking for the right apartment or villa in Dubai? Our team is available 7 days a week to help you compare projects, understand payment plans and find the best fit for your budget. Visit us at the Sales Center or book a quick online meeting.

Call Us — 7 Days a Week +971-551554892
WhatsApp — Instant Response +971-551554892
Property Enquiry

Ask for Current Sales Offers

Tell us what you're looking for — project, budget, timeline — and we'll send the most relevant options and pricing.